Wheel Locks

Wheel locks help provide inexpensive, dependable protection against wheel and tire theft. Keep your Honda genuine with these factory Honda wheel locks. Visually subtle, wheel locks afford your vehicle a level of security that is unrivaled and unobtrusive.A matching key is provided, used for easy mounting and removal with your Honda locking lug nuts in a handy wheel lock kit. Rest assured that your Honda locking lug nuts are made from hardened steel, built to last for years to come.

WHEEL NUT, BLACK
08W42-TGG-100
Other Names: Black Lug Nuts (Pack Of 4), Wheel Lug Nut Set - Black, Wheel Lug Nut Set, Lug Nut Set Wheel, Wheel Lug Nut Set (4) Black More
Replaces: PREO-HRV-030, PREO-INS-057
Description: Set of 4 black wheel nut More
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • CIVIC 5-DOOR
$45.00
$32.40
$45.00
$32.40
Wheel Locks, Black
08W42-S2A-100
Other Names: Wheel Locks Black, Wheel Locks - Black, Black Wheel Locks, Lock Set Wheel More
Replaces: PREO-HRV-028
Description: Honda wheel lock set, the best way to ensure that your great looking wheels stay on your Honda where they belong. More
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • CIVIC 5-DOOR,
    • S2000 COUPE
$81.41
$60.30
$81.41
$60.30
Wheel Locks
08W42-TK4-100
Other Names: Wheel Locks - Short, Lock (14MM) (Chrome) More
Replaces: PREO-ODY-052, PREO-PAS-061, PREO-PIL-057
Description: Honda wheel lock set, the best way to ensure that your great looking wheels stay on your Honda where they belong. More
Notes: Type R. More
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ODYSSEY 5-DOOR,
    • PILOT 5-DOOR,
    • RIDGELINE SEDAN
$87.00
$62.40
$87.00
$62.40
Wheel Lock, Alloy Application: 10-14 Insight, 07-17 Fit, 04-11 Element, 11-16 CRZ, 07-16 CRV, 16-17 CIvic, 08-12 Accord
08W42-SCV-101
Other Names: Wheel Lock Unexposed - Coupe And Sedan, Wheel Locks, Chrome, Concealed, Wheel Lock-Unexposed, Wheel Locks - Coupe And Sedan, Alloy... More
Replaces: 08W42-SCV-100, PREO-INS-055
Description: Honda wheel lock set, the best way to ensure that your great looking wheels stay on your Honda where they belong. More
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ACCORD COUPE,
    • ACCORD SEDAN,
    • CIVIC COUPE,
    • CIVIC SEDAN,
    • CR-V 5-DOOR,
    • CR-Z HATCHBACK,
    • CROSSTOUR 5-DOOR,
    • ELEMENT 5-DOOR,
    • FIT 5-DOOR,
    • INSIGHT,
    • S2000 COUPE
  • 6 more
$56.00
$38.40
$56.00
$38.40
Wheel Locks
08W42-SHJ-100
Other Names: Lock, Wheel, Lock Wheel More
Description: Honda wheel lock set, the best way to ensure that your great looking wheels stay on your Honda where they belong. More
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ODYSSEY 5-DOOR,
    • RIDGELINE SEDAN
$82.00
$61.20
$82.00
$61.20
WHEEL LOCK NUT SET (EXPOSED) Fits all Hondas except Odyssey,Pilot, Ridgeline, and Passport
08W42-SNA-100
Other Names: Wheel Locks - Coupe And Sedan, Wheel Locks, Chrome, Exposed, Exposed Wheel Locks, Lock Set Wheel, Wheel Locks More
Replaces: 08181-SF0A1AH, 08181-SF0A2AH, PREO-ACC-076, PREO-CRV-055, PREO-HRV-029, PREO-INS-056, PREO-INS-058
Description: Honda wheel lock set, the best way to ensure that your great looking wheels stay on your Honda where they belong. More
Notes: Emission: KW. More
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ACCORD COUPE,
    • ACCORD HYBRID SEDAN,
    • ACCORD PLUG-IN SEDAN,
    • ACCORD SEDAN,
    • CIVIC COUPE,
    • CIVIC HATCHBACK,
    • CIVIC HYBRID SEDAN,
    • CIVIC NGV SEDAN,
    • CIVIC SEDAN,
    • CR-V 5-DOOR,
    • HR-V 5-DOOR
  • 6 more
$56.00
$38.40
$56.00
$38.40
Wheel Nuts, Black
08W42-TG7-100
Other Names: Lug Nut Set Wheel, Black Lug Nuts (4 Pack) More
Replaces: PREO-PAS-059, PREO-PIL-055
Description: Wheel Nuts, Black. More
$45.00
$32.40
$45.00
$32.40
Wheel Lock
08W42-TZ3-200
$82.00
$58.80
$82.00
$58.80
WHEEL LOCK, (EXPOSED) 06-14 Ridgeline, 09-15 Pilot, and 06-17 Odyssey
08W42-SHJ-101A
Other Names: Lock Wheel More
Replaces: 08W42-SHJ-100A
Description: Honda wheel lock set, the best way to ensure that your great looking wheels stay on your Honda where they belong. More
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ODYSSEY 5-DOOR,
    • PILOT 5-DOOR,
    • RIDGELINE SEDAN
$87.00
$62.40
$87.00
$62.40
Wheel Locks, Black
08W42-TG7-100A
Other Names: Lock Set Wheel, Black Wheel Locks More
Replaces: PREO-PAS-060, PREO-PIL-056
Description: One of the best ways to ensure that your great-looking wheels stay on your Pilot where they belong. Functions like a regular lug nut,... More
$87.00
$62.40
$87.00
$62.40
Nut Wheel
08W42-TZ3-200A
$45.00
$32.40
$45.00
$32.40

No results found for "08W42". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!